Skool | Privacy Policy
A Skool é uma Associação para crianças em OpenLearning, que nasceu da procura de alguns pais da escola perfeita! As crianças, com idades entre os 6 e 10 anos, podem encontrar aqui um espaço de trabalho e lazer.
skool, escola, ensino doméstico mafra, ensino doméstico ericeira, escola ericeira, associação skool ericeira
15729
page-template-default,page,page-id-15729,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-16.3,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

SIMPLE FORMAT

The personal data and cookies collected on this website only have a monitoring function and contact to a possible question made in the form made available for this purpose.
The data required for the form are:

• Name
• e-mail

We do not keep this data. They only serve to follow the response of the contact.
The collected cookies are working cookies and cookies related to monitoring for Google Analytics and have a duration of 24 months.

 

LEGAL FORMAT

Our Privacy Policy aims to inform you about the treatment of personal data that we make, the purposes and means of the treatment, as well as the communication of data that we carry, accompanied by your justification and, finally, your rights regarding the referred treatments, among other relevant information.
This Privacy and Cookies policy governs how SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN ASSOCIATION treats, uses and protects the information provided by the user at the time of registration, as well as during the use of the WWW.SKOOL.PT page. SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN’S ASSOCIATION undertakes to apply the privacy and protection rules of personal data provided by law.
By registering at WWW.SKOOL.PT, you represent that you have read, understand and accept the terms of this Privacy Policy and Cookies and the WWW.SKOOL.PT Terms and Conditions. By registering and using the platform, the user authorizes the collection and processing of the registration data and the data coming from the respective navigation.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – GDPR
The use of this website is subject to the Privacy Policy in force at all times, and the user / client must read this text carefully, before giving their consent to the collection and processing of personal data, in order to verify if they agree to the same .
These terms of the Treatment of Personal Data govern, the collection and treatment of the data of the users of the website “WWW.SKOOL.PT”, provided by the same through the “Contact Form of the Client” or the navigation in the website, as well as, regulate , under the terms of the Data Protection Law in force, the exercise of the rights of Clients with respect to the data they may provide.
I – A SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING ORIENTED CHILDREN’S ASSOCIATION, headquartered in the “Ericeira Busines Factory”, Rua Prudêncio Franco Trindade nº4, 2655-344 – Ericeira, enrolled in the Commercial Registry of Lisbon, under the unique of collective person 514925051, owns the brand “SKOOL”.
II- The personal data provided through the “Customer Contact Form” will be processed by SKOOL – ASSOCIATION ON CHILDREN TARGETED OPEN LEARNING and SKOOL, both of which are responsible for collecting and processing the data. (Hereinafter also referred to as “Responsible Societies”).
III – SKOOL – ASSOCIATION ON CHILDREN TARGETED IN OPEN LEARNING and SKOOL as data controllers, acknowledge the importance of protecting Customer’s personal data, whatever their nature, for that reason, have developed a set of security measures aimed at protecting the personal data provided.

 

Information We Collect
In order to provide our service consisting of the provision of information about SKOOL we collect the personal data described below, which is a necessary requirement for the performance of the contract, as well as, in certain cases, a legal obligation.
The user may refuse to provide the data, and such opposition may result in the impossibility of providing our services or the inability to operate certain features.
By submitting a question on the website contact form, SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN ASSOCIATION collects personal data, including name and e-mail address.
By accessing and using the services provided, SKOOL – ASSOCIATION OF CHILDREN TARGETED IN OPEN LEARNING collects the data related to navigation, such as IP address, browser version and device used.
The website www.skool.pt uses cookies to collect information regarding user navigation in order to improve the user experience.
Cookies are files sent through browsers when you visit Internet pages. These are intended to optimize user navigation, ensure proper page functioning, and obtain information regarding user preferences.
The user may refuse to install and / or remove installed cookies. In this case, some of the features on the page may not work correctly.

 

Types of Cookies
Necessary Cookies – The necessary cookies help make a website useful, allowing basic functions such as browsing and page access to protect areas of the website. The website.pt may not function properly without these cookies.
Preference Cookies – Preference cookies allow a website to memorize information that changes the behavior or appearance of the website, such as your preferred language or the region in which you find yourself.
Statistics Cookies – Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and disseminating information anonymously.
Marketing Cookies – Marketing cookies are used to follow visitors through websites such as cookies used by Google Analytics Remarketing Tag or Facebook Pixel. The intent is to display ads that are relevant and appealing to the individual user and thus more valuable to publishers and independent advertisers.
Unclassified Cookies – Unclassified cookies are cookies that are in the process of being classified, along with individual cookie providers.

 

CUSTOMER DATA PROCESSING
IV- The Client / owner of the data has been informed and expressly authorizes the companies SKOOL – ASSOCIATION ON CHILDREN ORIENTED IN OPEN LEARNING and SKOOL to collect and process their personal data, solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated in point V. .
V- Personal data provided under the “Customer Contact Form” will be collected and processed to the extent appropriate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary for the following purposes:
a) Communication by e-mail of the contacts requested by customers;
b) Disclosure via e-mail (newsletter) about marketing promotions and other updates of information related to the website promoted by SKOOL;
c) Development of targeted marketing actions, as well as analysis of consumer profiles and development of actions for customer loyalty.
VI- In the event that the Customer provides personal data of third parties, it is responsible for having informed and obtained the consent of the same for the purposes described herein.
VII- The Client declares that it has been specifically informed of the following:

THE CONCEPT
That the concept of Personal Data covers any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, address, e-mail, identifiers by electronic means or to one or more elements of physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

How we use the information we collect
The information contained in the contact form is used to respond to the service provided by SKOOL.
We use the information we collect in connection with the provision of our services to maintain, protect and improve our services as well as to guarantee the exercise of users’ rights.
All individuals authorized to access user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.
We use anonymous data to monitor the use of the Platform.

Legal basis for the treatment
The processing of data is based on the need to perform the contract, in compliance with legal obligation and in the consent of the user – holder of the personal data.

Communication of data
The data collected may be transmitted to the National Data Protection Commission and / or to any other competent control and inspection entity, and this communication is a legal obligation.
All individuals who, in the performance of their duties, have access to user data are bound by professional secrecy, even after termination of service.

With the consent of the user
We will share the personal data collected with companies, organizations and individuals outside SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN ASSOCIATION if we have the consent of the user to do so.

For external processing
We provide the personal data collected to our partners, other companies and trusted persons for processing, based on our instructions and in accordance with our Privacy Policy, through security and confidentiality measures.

For legal reasons
We will share information with other entities outside of SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN’S ASSOCIATION as long as this is necessary to:
• Compliance with a legal obligation to which SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN ASSOCIATION is subject;
• Defense of vital interests of the data owner or another natural person;
• Exercise of functions of public interest;
• Effect of legitimate interests pursued by SKOOL – ASSOCIATION ON CHILDREN TARGETED IN OPEN LEARNING, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the holder that require the protection of personal data should not prevail.
We may share anonymised information, that is, information that does not contain personally identifiable information, publicly and with our partners, including information to show trends in relation to the general use of our services.

International data transfers
The use of the Platform may imply the transfer of your data outside of your country of residence.
In such a case SKOOL – ASSOCIATION OF CHILDREN TARGETED IN OPEN LEARNING shall comply strictly with the applicable legal provisions, in particular as regards the determination of the adequacy of the level of protection of the personal data of the recipient country of the transfer, and the requirements applicable to the transfer.

Shelf life and data storage
In the case of the website, where the purpose is only to respond to a previous contact, we do not keep the data. However, if there are commercial contracts, the data collected will be kept for a period of 10 years, in compliance with the provisions of Decree-Law 66/2015 of 29 April.

Rights of data subjects
• right of access, rectification or disposal;
• right to limit treatment;
• right to object to treatment;
• the right to data portability;
• the right to withdraw consent to treatment at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of treatment made on the basis of prior consent;
• right to complain to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD)
These rights can be exercised through access to the user account (if any) in the definitions.
You can also send an email to geral@skool.pt to place your order.

Changes to Privacy Policy and Cookies
SKOOL – OPEN LEARNING-ORIENTED CHILDREN’S ASSOCIATION reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy. If you make a substantial change to the Privacy Policy, it will be communicated to users through an information window when you log in.

COMPANIES RESPONSIBLE
SKOOL – ASSOCIATION ON CHILDREN TARGETED IN OPEN LEARNING and SKOOL undertake to respect the confidentiality of the information of the personal data provided in the “Customer Contact Form” and to guarantee the exercise of the rights of its owners.

CONTACTS OF RESPONSIBLE COMPANIES
SKOOL – ASSOCIAÇÃO SOBRE CRIANÇAS ORIENTADAS EM OPEN LEARNING – WWW.SKOOL.PT
Address: “Ericeira Busines Factory”, Rua Prudêncio Franco Trindade nº4, 2655-344 – Ericeira
E-mail: geral@skool.pt

Last Update: 07-06-2018